Difference between revisions of "Data per Species Results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Dictionary#Hgv|Hgv]] (excl overstorey) ||m||Mean height per species excl overstorey trees ([[Dictionary#Hgv|hgv]]) | | [[Dictionary#Hgv|Hgv]] (excl overstorey) ||m||Mean height per species excl overstorey trees ([[Dictionary#Hgv|hgv]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mean Height Main Saplings (arithmetic)||m||Mean arithmetic main | + | | Mean Height Main Saplings (arithmetic)||m||Mean arithmetic height for main saplings per species (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Category:Result Variables]] | [[Category:Result Variables]] | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 24 February 2016
This result group contains state description data for each species group (Heureka is using ten species groups)
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Stems | trees/ha | Stem density per species (all trees) |
| Volume (incl overstorey) | m3/ha | Volume per species including overstorey trees |
| Volume (excl overstorey) | m3/ha | Volume per species excluding overstorey trees |
| Mean Age (excl overstorey) | yrs | Mean total age per species excluding overstorey trees (basal area weighted) |
| Dgv (excl overstorey) | cm | Mean diameter per species excl overstorey trees (dgv) |
| Hgv (excl overstorey) | m | Mean height per species excl overstorey trees (hgv) |
| Mean Height Main Saplings (arithmetic) | m | Mean arithmetic height for main saplings per species (m) |