Difference between revisions of "Land Use Data Results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This result group contains results for: ResultCategoryDescription::Land use and land use change data Added in version 2.12 (RegWise only) {| {{table}} | align="left" s...") |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;width: 50%;"|'''Description''' | | align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;width: 50%;"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Started Transition|| True/False ||True if a transition was started in this period |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Finished Transition|| True/False ||True if a transition was completed in this period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Finished Transition From Land Use||Land use code||Previous land use code if a transition was finished this period | | Finished Transition From Land Use||Land use code||Previous land use code if a transition was finished this period | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| NFI Land Use || || Swedish National Forest Inventory land use code | | NFI Land Use || || Swedish National Forest Inventory land use code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Number of Years into Transition || Years || Number of years that have elapsed for the ongoing transition |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 8 November 2018
This result group contains results for: Land use and land use change data
Added in version 2.12 (RegWise only)
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Started Transition | True/False | True if a transition was started in this period |
| Finished Transition | True/False | True if a transition was completed in this period |
| Finished Transition From Land Use | Land use code | Previous land use code if a transition was finished this period |
| Finished Transition To Land Use | Land use code | New land used code if transition was finished this period |
| In Transition | ||
| Land Use | Land use code | Current land use |
| Land Use Before | Land use code | Land use code the stand is currently transitioning from |
| NFI Land Use | Swedish National Forest Inventory land use code | |
| Number of Years into Transition | Years | Number of years that have elapsed for the ongoing transition |