Difference between revisions of "Alternative Summary Results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Discount Rate||%||Real discount rate used when calculating net present value | | Discount Rate||%||Real discount rate used when calculating net present value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Net present value|Net Present Value (Nuvärde)]]||SEK/ha||[[Net present value|Sum of all future discounted revenues minus | + | | [[Net present value|Net Present Value (Nuvärde)]]||SEK/ha||[[Net present value|Sum of all future discounted revenues minus costs for an approximately infinite time horizon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Net present value#Soil expectation value|Soil Expectation Value (Markvärde)]]||SEK/ha||Net present value for the last rotation simulated (read more about it [[Net present value|here]]) | | [[Net present value#Soil expectation value|Soil Expectation Value (Markvärde)]]||SEK/ha||Net present value for the last rotation simulated (read more about it [[Net present value|here]]) | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 22 February 2016
This result group contains results for each treatment unit and management alternative. In common for this group is that the variables has no time index.
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Discount Rate | % | Real discount rate used when calculating net present value |
| Net Present Value (Nuvärde) | SEK/ha | Sum of all future discounted revenues minus costs for an approximately infinite time horizon |
| Soil Expectation Value (Markvärde) | SEK/ha | Net present value for the last rotation simulated (read more about it here) |
| Terminal Value | SEK/ha | Residual part of the net present value at the end of the planning horizon |
| Terminal Value Year | yr | One year after the end of the planning horizon. This is the year the Terminal Value refers to. |
| Alternative Included | true | Dummy indicator used in optimization model to avoid zero-indexing |