Difference between revisions of "Definition:TreatmentCode"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LinusNilsson (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Thinning||Gallring||Th||4|| | | Thinning||Gallring||Th||4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Selection felling||Blädning|| | + | | Selection felling||Blädning||SF||256|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Final felling||Slutavverkning||FF||8|| | | Final felling||Slutavverkning||FF||8|| | ||
Latest revision as of 10:29, 19 January 2026
Treatment Codes
| English | Swedish | Short name | Number Code | Comment | ||
| Planting | Plantering | Pl | 1 | |||
| Natural regeneration | Naturlig föryngring | NR | 4096 | |||
| Sowing | Sådd | So | 8192 | |||
| Extensive regeneration | Extensiv föryngring | Ext | 524288 | |||
| Soil preparation | Markberedning | Pr | 16 | |||
| Controlled burning | Hyggesbränning | Bu | 512 | |||
| Cleaning | Röjning | Cl | 2 | |||
| Thinning | Gallring | Th | 4 | |||
| Selection felling | Blädning | SF | 256 | |||
| Final felling | Slutavverkning | FF | 8 | |||
| Final felling, leave seed trees/shelterwood | Slutavverkning, lämna fröträd/skärm | ST | 16384 | |||
| Removal of overstorey | Avveckla överståndare | RO | 32768 | |||
| Fertilization | Gödsling | Fe | 32 | |||
| Checkerboard Felling | Schackrutehuggning | CbF | 2097152 | |||
| Nature Conservation Understorey Cleaning | Naturvårdsröjning | NCCl | 4194304 |