Difference between revisions of "Site Data"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Altitude||m||Altitude, height above sea level | | Altitude||m||Altitude, height above sea level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Variable:ClimateCode|Climate Code]]||[[Variable:ClimateCode|code]]||Climate | + | | [[Variable:ClimateCode|Climate Code]]||[[Variable:ClimateCode|code]]|| [[Variable:ClimateCode|see Climate Code]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Variable:CountyCode|County Code]]||[[Variable:CountyCode|code]]||County | + | | [[Variable:CountyCode|County Code]]||[[Variable:CountyCode|code]]||[[Variable:CountyCode|see County Code]] |
|- | |- | ||
<!--| Damage Level||%||Proportion of stems with injuries. Only valid for first period, not updated in prognosis | <!--| Damage Level||%||Proportion of stems with injuries. Only valid for first period, not updated in prognosis | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Soil Moisture||||Soil moisture | | Soil Moisture||||Soil moisture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Temperature Sum||Celsius degrees (C°)||Temperature sum | + | | Temperature Sum ||Celsius degrees (C°) || Temperature sum |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Soil Texture||||Soil | + | | [[Variable:SoilTextureCode|Soil Texture]] || code || see [[Variable:SoilTextureCode|Soil Texture Code]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegetation Type||||Vegetation | + | | [[VegetationTypeCode|Vegetation Type]] || code || see [[VegetationTypeCode|Vegetation Type Code]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Bonitet||A fertility index used in Sweden indicating typical long-term productivity for the site type ([[Dictionary#M3sk|m<sup>3</sup>sk]]/ha,år) ||Bonitet | | Bonitet||A fertility index used in Sweden indicating typical long-term productivity for the site type ([[Dictionary#M3sk|m<sup>3</sup>sk]]/ha,år) ||Bonitet | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 24 February 2016
This result group contains site description variables that do not change over time.
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Site Index Species | Species that was used to define site index on majority of the plots | |
| Regeneration Species | Heureka species group code | Species that was defined as Regeneration species in StandObject |
| Altitude | m | Altitude, height above sea level |
| Climate Code | code | see Climate Code |
| County Code | code | see County Code |
| Latitude | degrees (N°) | Latitude |
| Maturity Class NFI | Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | |
| Soil Moisture | Soil moisture | |
| Temperature Sum | Celsius degrees (C°) | Temperature sum |
| Soil Texture | code | see Soil Texture Code |
| Vegetation Type | code | see Vegetation Type Code |
| Bonitet | A fertility index used in Sweden indicating typical long-term productivity for the site type (m3sk/ha,år) | Bonitet |