Difference between revisions of "Site Data"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Maturity Class NFI||||Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | | Maturity Class NFI||||Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Soil Moisture||||Soil | + | | [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture] || code ||see [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture Code] |
|- | |- | ||
| Temperature Sum ||Celsius degrees (C°) || Temperature sum | | Temperature Sum ||Celsius degrees (C°) || Temperature sum | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 24 February 2016
This result group contains site description variables that do not change over time.
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Site Index Species | Species that was used to define site index on majority of the plots | |
| Regeneration Species | Heureka species group code | Species that was defined as Regeneration species in StandObject |
| Altitude | m | Altitude, height above sea level |
| Climate Code | code | see Climate Code |
| County Code | code | see County Code |
| Latitude | degrees (N°) | Latitude |
| Maturity Class NFI | Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | |
| [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture] | code | see [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture Code] |
| Temperature Sum | Celsius degrees (C°) | Temperature sum |
| Soil Texture | code | see Soil Texture Code |
| Vegetation Type | code | see Vegetation Type Code |
| Bonitet | A fertility index used in Sweden indicating typical long-term productivity for the site type (m3sk/ha,år) | Bonitet |