Difference between revisions of "Site Data"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;width: 50%;"|'''Description''' | | align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;width: 50%;"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Site Index Species|||| | + | | Site Index Species||Pine or Spruce || Site index species. Converted when importing data to either pine or spruce. |
|- | |- | ||
| Regeneration Species||[[Definition:SpeciesCode|Heureka species group code]]||Species that was defined as Regeneration species in StandObject | | Regeneration Species||[[Definition:SpeciesCode|Heureka species group code]]||Species that was defined as Regeneration species in StandObject | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Maturity Class NFI||||Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | | Maturity Class NFI||||Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture] || code ||see [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture Code] | + | | [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture] || code ||see [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture Code]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Temperature Sum ||Celsius degrees (C°) || Temperature sum | | Temperature Sum ||Celsius degrees (C°) || Temperature sum | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 24 February 2016
This result group contains site description variables that do not change over time.
| Variable name | Unit | Description |
| Site Index Species | Pine or Spruce | Site index species. Converted when importing data to either pine or spruce. |
| Regeneration Species | Heureka species group code | Species that was defined as Regeneration species in StandObject |
| Altitude | m | Altitude, height above sea level |
| Climate Code | code | see Climate Code |
| County Code | code | see County Code |
| Latitude | degrees (N°) | Latitude |
| Maturity Class NFI | Cutting class or maturity class (huggningsklass) according to NFI-definition | |
| [[Variable:SoilMoistCode|Soil Moisture] | code | see Soil Moisture Code |
| Temperature Sum | Celsius degrees (C°) | Temperature sum |
| Soil Texture | code | see Soil Texture Code |
| Vegetation Type | code | see Vegetation Type Code |
| Bonitet | A fertility index used in Sweden indicating typical long-term productivity for the site type (m3sk/ha,år) | Bonitet |